post your property

DNR Casablanca

83.46 L Onwards

DNR Casablanca

Overview

Property Status

RTMI

Tower/Floor

2T,12 Floors

Property Type

Apartment

Possession

June, 2022 years

whatsapp

RERA Details

Project RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171223/001978

Rest RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/1809/001005

About

DNR Casablanca is a contemporary residential development located in KR Puram, Bengaluru, one of the city’s most sought-after residential and investment corridors. Developed by DNR Group, known for delivering quality projects with modern design and functionality, this project offers a perfect balance of comfort, connectivity, and value. Read More

Land AreaLand TypeTotal Number Of Units
2.3 AcresApartment196
ConfigurationArea (Usable)New Home Price
2BHK1255sq.ft.83.46L
2BHK1263 sq.ft.83.99 L
2BHK1274 sq.ft.84.72 L
2BHK1276 sq.ft.85.05 L
2BHK1288 sq.ft.85.65 L
2BHK1290 sq.ft.85.78 L
2BHK1309 sq.ft.87.05 L
2.5 BHK1412 sq.ft.93.9 L
3BHK1461 sq.ft.97.16 L
3BHK1473 sq.ft.97.95 L
3BHK1494 sq.ft.99.35 L
3BHK1522 sq.ft.1.01 cr
3BHK1536 sq.ft.1.02 cr
3BHK1700 sq.ft.1.13 cr
3BHK1767 sq.ft.1.18 cr
3BHK1791 sq.ft1.19 cr
3BHK1842 sq.ft.1.22 cr
Property Details

Available Configuration:

SBA
1255 sq.ft.
Carpet Area
857 sq.ft.
Bedroom
2
Bathroom
2
Balcony
1
Parking
1

Price

83.46L

Calculate EMI
Floorplan
Floorplan 1

Amenities

Club House

Club House

Swimming Pool With Kids Pool

Swimming Pool With Kids Pool

Gymnasium

Gymnasium

Indoor Games Room

Indoor Games Room

Half Basket Ball Court

Half Basket Ball Court

Kids Play Area

Kids Play Area

Multipurpose Hall

Multipurpose Hall

Location

Nearby Locations

Pragathi School -CBSE School7 min
Holy Vision School6 min
ORCHIDS The International School5 min
Cambridge Institute of Technology - CIT17 min
Lowry Adventist College6 min

Developer

A strong belief in constant evolution keeps DNR Corp on the path to deliver enhanced lifestyles. They are a venture that creates, regulates and improvises itself constantly, keeping up with the ever changing paradigm. High quality standards combined with continuous innovation help us have a strong relationship with all their stakeholders. Also, their first-time customers soon become repeat investors as we make timely delivery of all their promises. The key to DNR Corp’s work ethic is Innovation and Interaction. Be it information or an individual, they are the gardeners, willing and eager to invest loving efforts and energy. While they are constantly on the lookout to improve different aspects of the industry, their unique ideas prove to be both efficient and cost-effective at the same time.

Where is DNR Casablanca located?
It is located in B Narayanapura, Mahadevapura, near KR Puram, Bengaluru.
Is DNR Casablanca ready to move?
Yes, it is a ready-to-move project with possession available since June 2022.
What configurations are available in DNR Casablanca?
The project offers 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK, and 3 BHK apartments.
Is DNR Casablanca a good investment?
Yes, due to its proximity to IT hubs and strong connectivity, it offers excellent investment potential.
How is the connectivity of DNR Casablanca?
It has excellent connectivity to Whitefield, Outer Ring Road, and KR Puram railway station.