post your property

Koncept Ambience Downtown

4.37 Cr Onwards

Koncept Ambience Downtown

Overview

Property Status

RTMI

Tower/Floor

2 Blocks , 17 Floors

Property Type

Apartment

Possession

2024 Onwards years

whatsapp

RERA Details

Project RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/191107/002995

Rest RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/1809/001005

About

Koncept Ambience Downtown is a premium luxury residential development located at 59/2, Banaswadi Main Road, Maruthi Sevanagar, Bengaluru. Developed by Koncept Ambience, the project is designed to offer spacious residences, modern architecture, and an elevated urban lifestyle in one of Bengaluru’s well-connected residential neighborhoods. Strategically positioned in Central Bengaluru, Koncept Ambience Downtown combines convenience, luxury, and long-term investment potential for discerning homebuyers. Read More

Land AreaLand TypeTotal Number Of Units
2 AcresApartment92 Units
ConfigurationArea (Usable)New Home Price
3 BHK3111 sq.ft4.37 Cr
3 BHK3120 sq.ft4.38 Cr
4 BHK Duplex3599 sq.ft5.06 Cr
4 BHK Apartment3691 sq.ft 5.18 Cr
Property Details

Available Configuration:

SBA
3111 sq.ft.
Bedroom
3
Bathroom
3
Balcony
2
Parking
1

Price

4.37 Cr

Calculate EMI
Floorplan
Floorplan 1

Amenities

Gymnasium

Gymnasium

Club House

Club House

Swimming Pool With Kids Pool

Swimming Pool With Kids Pool

Indoor Games Room

Indoor Games Room

Party Hall

Party Hall

Cycling / Jogging Track

Cycling / Jogging Track

Location

Nearby Locations

The Santa kidz preschool and day care3 mins
Cecilia English High School3 mins
Twinkle Toddlers Preschool4 mins
Ascension Public School8 mins
New Florence Public School9 mins

Developer

Koncept Group is one of the leading property builders in India, Koncept Group is a name denoting brilliance, excellence, versatility and quality in the real estate and commercial space. In 1992, Koncept Group embarked on a corporate journey to offer global-standard residential solutions for the discerning home buyer as well as turnkey solutions for Indian and multinational clients. From resplendent housing to upscale commercial, our equity is strengthened with a proven and credible track record having developed close to 6 million square feet of built area in the verticals of Residential and Commercial.

Where is Koncept Ambience Downtown located?
The project is located at 59/2, Banaswadi Main Road, Maruthi Sevanagar, Bengaluru.
What configurations are available at Koncept Ambience Downtown in Banaswadi?
The project offers spacious 3 BHK and 4 BHK apartments.
What amenities are offered in Koncept Ambience Downtown?
Amenities include a gymnasium, swimming pool with a kids' pool, club house, indoor games room, party hall, cycling/jogging track, spa, sauna, and a business center.
How is the connectivity from Koncept Ambience Downtown to other parts of Bangalore?
The project is strategically located in Banaswadi, providing excellent connectivity to major business hubs, schools, healthcare centers, and entertainment zones in Bangalore.
Is Koncept Ambience Downtown suitable for investment?
Yes, the project’s central location and premium positioning make it a strong long-term investment opportunity.