post your property

The Imperial Address

Rs. 86.9 Lakhs Onwards

The Imperial Address

Overview

Property Status

Launch

Tower/Floor

___

Property Type

Plots

Possession

Immediate years

whatsapp

RERA Details

Project RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/P

Rest RERA: PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/AG/1809/001005

About

Bengaluru continues to witness strong demand for plotted developments, and The Imperial Address emerges as a premium residential plotted community in the fast-growing South Bengaluru corridor. Strategically located at Sy No 46/1, Kammasandra Agrahaara, Chandapura, South Bangalore, Bengaluru, The Imperial Address is designed for buyers seeking a combination of connectivity, lifestyle, and long-term investment value. Read More

Land AreaLand TypeTotal Number Of Units
31 AcresPlots424 Plots
ConfigurationArea (Usable)New Home Price
30*401200 Sq.ft.Rs. 86.9 Lakhs
30*501500 Sq.ft.Rs. 1.07 Crore
30*601800 Sq.ft.Rs. 1.28 Crore
40*602400 Sq.ft.Rs. 1.70 Crore

Amenities

Gymnasium

Gymnasium

Club House

Club House

Swimming Pool With Kids Pool

Swimming Pool With Kids Pool

Indoor Games Room

Indoor Games Room

Cycling / Jogging Track

Cycling / Jogging Track

Outdoor Lounge

Outdoor Lounge

Party Lawn

Party Lawn

Location

Nearby Locations

Abhinav Primary and Secondary School4 Min
New Baldwin International School Chandapura6 Min
Alliance school of Business6 Min
National Public School 7 Min
Heritage Global School8 Min
Christ Nagar Public School, Anekal Bengaluru11 Min

Developer

Address Maker is a professionally run Real Estate firm, based out of Bangalore. Address Maker has successfully delivered over 5 million sq. ft across Residential Apartments, Villas, and Plotted developments across Bangalore city. Address Maker has carved out a vision that it foresees to achieve in residential & commercial offerings. The expertise and practical understanding of the real estate industry offer an inherent assurance of successful implementation & timely delivery of real estate projects.

Where is The Imperial Address located?
The Imperial Address is situated on Anekal Chandapura Main Road, near Kammasandra Agrahaara, Bengaluru, Karnataka 562106.
What is the possession status of The Imperial Address?
The plots at The Imperial Address are ready for immediate possession, allowing buyers to start building their dream homes without delay.
Is The Imperial Address A Khata approved?
Yes, The Imperial Address is A Khata approved, ensuring transparency and ease of ownership for buyers.
What is the price range for plots at The Imperial Address?
The plots at The Imperial Address are priced from ₹65.5 Lakhs onwards, making it a premium yet affordable option in Chandapura.
Does The Imperial Address offer lifestyle amenities?
Yes, the project includes amenities such as a clubhouse, swimming pool, gymnasium, landscaped gardens, sports courts, and walking tracks.